PAU CASTEJON UBEDACINEMATOGRAPHER AEC
TURN YOUR DEVICE 90º
TO ENJOY THE WEBSITE.

THANK YOU!
PAU CASTEJON UBEDACINEMATOGRAPHER AEC
Contact

US

WPA | Worldwide Production Agency
FEATURES : Louiza Vick – e-mail
COMMERCIALS : Kristen Tolle-Billings – e-mail

UK

WPA | Worldwide Production Agency
FEATURES : Amber Thompson – e-mail
COMMERCIALS : Barnaby Laws – e-mail
O +44 20 7287 9564
M +44 7768 617531

SPAIN

PLAN B Free
Blanca Aysa – e-mail
O +34 932127750
M +34 607811916

DIRECT

Pau Castejón Úbeda
e-mailIMDB

Awards

 

TAYLOR SWIFT – LOVER
2020 Nominated, Best Cinematography Music Video, CAMERIMAGE

TAYLOR SWIFT – YNTCD
2020 Nominated, Best Cinematography, Berlin MVA

LATITUDE – Let's
2020 Winner, Silver Best Cinematography, Award Awards, Australian Critics

KOFEY AND LARTEY
2019 Winner Best Cinematography Docs Without Borders
2019 Winner Best Cinematography Byron Bay International Film Festival

BILLIE ELISH – Hostage
2019 Nominated Best Cinematography MTV VMA

OVUNQUE PROTEGIMMI
2019 Winner Best Cinematography Valdarno Cinema (Italy)

ALESSIA CARA – Growing Pains
2018 Nominated Best Cinematography MTV VMA
2018 Nominated Best Cinematography Ciclope Festival

PLACEBO – Life's What You Make It
2017 Nominated Best Cinematography UKMVA

MONCLER SS17
2017 Nominated, Best Cinematography, Bfff Berlin Fashion Film Festival

TAME IMPALA – The Less I Know The Better
2016 Nominated Best Cinematography UKMV

THE INCIDENT
2015 Official Selection, European Panorama, Camerimage International Film Festival of the Art of Cinematography

JUMPER
2014 Winner Gold for Best Cinematography, Bfff Berlin Fashion Film Festival

TODO PARECÍA PERFECTO
2014 Winner Best Cinematography, Murcia European Fantastic Film Festival

DIRECTORS Partial list

Michael Gracey, Michel Gondry, Henry Scholfield, CANADA, Los Perez, Dexter Navy, Ernest Desumbila, Alan Masferrer, David Wilson, Sophie Muller, Brewer, ABCDCD, Luis Cerveró, Man vs Machine, Daniel Sannwald, Justin Anderson, Alex Courtès, Mathieu Mantovani, Rodrigo Valdés, Victor Carrey, Manson, Roger Guàrdia, Marc Ollé, Tabitha Denholm, Patrick Bergh, Mary Clerté, Jesse John Jenkins, Sasha Rainbow, Julien & Adrien, Rami Hachache, Chino Moya, Emil Rafael, Kinopravda, Sammy Rawal, A Nice Idea Everyday, Mathy & Fran, Davis Sillis, Sebastien Petretti, Terry Hall, David Bertram, Pol Penas, , Fran Torres, Sergi Caballero, Marc Corominas, Bernat Lliteras, Zipi

 

COMMERCIALS Partial list

Volkswagen, Renault, Seat, Skoda, Piaggio, Google, Heineken, Budweiser, Nike, Schweppes, San Miguel, Ebay, Barclays Bank, Qatar Airways, Fujitsu, Jagermeister, Nescafe, Propel, Rimmel ,Tous, Diesel, COS, C&A, TK Maxx, Tiger of Sweden, Jonathan Saunders, River Island, Maisons du Monde, Moncler, , Signal, Very, Foot locker, Danske Bank, Sowee, Patricia Pepe, Matusalén, JD Sports, Veet, Wiko, Showroom privee, Pull&Bear, SFR, Birdseye, Asda, Robinsons, Lays, Migros, McCain

 

MUSIC VIDEOS Partial list

Billie Eilish “Hostage” I Taylor Swift “YNTCD” & “Lover” I Dua Lipa “Idgaf” I Alessia Cara “Growing Pains” I Placebo “Life’s what you make it” I Tame Impala “Mind Mischief”  & “The less I know the better”I A$AP Rocky / Skepta “Money Man / Put That On My Set” | MIA "Y.A.L.A" I St. Vincent “Digital Witness” | Two Door Cinema Club I Royal Blood "Come on Over"